Admission to all concerts is free!

 
Southwest Washington Symphony Board Members
Kurt Harbaugh - Chair
David Walworth - Vice Chair
Jodi Greig - Secretary
Keith Larson - Treasurer 
Chris Edgren - Financial Secretary
Cindy Brado - Financial Compliance Advisor
Clinton Anderson - Personnel Manager
Rod Lloyd - Webmaster

Dolphine Mac
Candis Chapman
Sarah Koss
Merry Lloyd
Sandy Rountree
Thereasa Stalick             
Ron Works 
Sharon Floyd
 
Board meetings held at 
Trinity Lutheran Church 7pm
2021 Washington Way, Longview, WA 98632
 

Scheduled Meetings 
2017 - Board Meeting Dates: September 12, October 10, and November 14

 

Meetings are open to the public and visitors are welcome to observe. 
Visitors my make a short presentation to the board but may not join in board discussions or vote.
Anyone interested in being on the board or assisting committees, please submit a letter of interest to
PO Box 1011, Longview WA 98632

 


Bylaws
Committee Assignments: 

1. Executive Committee: Board Officers- David Walworth, Kurt Harbaugh, Jodi Greig, Cindy Brado, Merry Lloyd.

2. Budget, Finance & Endowment Committee: Financial Secretary-Merry Lloyd, Treasurer-Cindy Brado, Dick Uthmann, James Pafundi.

3. Fund Raising Committee: Sarah Koss, Kris McElroy-Weber, Sharon Floyd.

4. Publicity & Marketing Committee: Perry Piper, Sue Lane, Seth Burns, Pat Martin.

5. Education & Outreach Committee: Ron Joslin, David Walworth, Kris McElroyWeber.

6. Program Committee: Music Director-Rob Davis, Librarian-Dick Uthmann, Concert Master-Steven Shepard, Perry Piper, Kurt Harbaugh, David Taylor, Sharon Floyd, Principal players in the orchestra.

7. Audition Committee: Music Director-Rob Davis, Clint Anderson, Steven Shepard, Principals as needed.

8. Asset Management Committee: Librarian-Dick Uthmann.

9. Facilities Committee: David Walworth, Dick Uthmann, Kurt Harbaugh.

10. Nominating Committee: Marge Ofstun, Leslie Roth, Leslie Dahl, Polly McClelland, Lauren Cash, Glenda Schuh.

11. Policy and Bylaws Committee: David Walworth, Jodi Greig, Glenda Schuh, James Pafundi, Nicole Tideman, David Taylor.

12. Webmaster: Rod Lloyd

13. Personnel Manager: Clint Anderson.

14. Librarian: Dick Uthmann.